Netscale_Delivering the highest port density

Okablowanie strukturalne / Rozwiązania

NetScale - nowoczesny system z największą gęstością upakowania portów na rynku

Udostępnij przez Social Media

Link do udostępniania

Użyj stałego linku do udostępniania w mediach społecznościowych

Wyślij do znajomego

Proszę login do wysłania tego presentation przez email!

Umieść na swojej stronie

Select page to start with

28. Q&A

1. Netscale Delivering the highest 10/40/100GbE fiber density and documenting it automatically

8. The Ethernet roadmap .

9. Modularity with Netscale.

21. 50% faster installation .

2. Netscale Density Visibility Manageability

19. Netscale Rear - Cabling Manager.

23. Simply automate . THE FINE ART OF MONITORING CONNECTIVITY

4. Reasons for increasing port density. Converged Networks Bandwidth Explosion Edge Data Centers Flat Networks

7. Do you still have the overview? “It took 40 years for the IEEE to standardize six Ethernet rates and we are now working on six new rates at the same time!” John D’Ambrosia

15. Manageability Unmatched cable management . “Quick release patch cord and superior trunk cable management”

17. Netscale patch cord with quick release .

3. Density The world’s densest fiber solution . “Netscale offers a 67% higher density than the industry standard”

16. How on earth shall I unpatch that port ?

22. Visibility Automated documentation . “Thanks to R&M inteliPhy , Netscale is the first ultra high density platform with automated infrastructure management function”

18. Pain points . ▪ Cable management ▪ Cable management ▪ Cable management

5. Space consumption for cabling. 0 4 8 12 16 20 0 7 14 21 28 RU Panels RU Switches

26. Innovative cartridge labeling . ▪ Alternative labeling , even when you do not use the door .

11. Where can I use Netscale? Connections ▪ From Netscale 1U panel to the server ▪ From Netscale 3U panel to the switch

25. Label inside the door . ▪ The inside of the door can be used for labeling .

6. Space consumption with Netscale. 0 4 8 12 16 20 0 7 14 21 28 RU Panels RU Switches Up to 60% less rack space

24. Total control with maximum port density . ▪ Thousands of FO connections in one rack can be monitored simultaneously, fully automatically and in real time. ▪ Technician guidance during patching ▪ Monitoring of patching operations with automatic subsequent documentation of the network connections. ▪ Netscale is thus the only high density solution on the market which unites top port density with comprehensive management and automation functions.

12. Big insert portfolio for all applications. ▪ Connectivity is based on inserts ▪ Three types of inserts are available Cassette Module Blank Insert Adapter + Cable Guide Adapter Conversion - MPO & LC - duplex MPO - LC & MPO - MPO -

20. Rear Cabling Manager. ▪ The Rear Cable Manager supports installation of trunk - sided fan - outs effectively – Convenient preparation – Easy installation – Slack management ▪ Cable assemblies can be – Snapped into the RCM (Netscale assemblies) – Fixed with cable ties Area for Rear Labeling

14. Netscale Cassette. ▪ Two or three rows of adapters – LC - duplex – MPO – Other on request ▪ Middle row selectable – Adapters (LC - duplex or MPO) – R&M inteliPhy sensors – Blank insert ▪ Integrated cable guide (rear)

27. Relative Strengths. Feature R&M Density 60 / 80 90 / 120 AIM ✓ 60 / 80 Quick release jumper ✓ Jumper diameter 1.4 mm Rear cable management ✓ Documentation Insert, RCM (Front door) Densest platform 67% higher port density Only intelligent UHD platform One of three push - pull connectors Smallest diameter patch cord for improved cable management Neat cable management Slack management Row numbering Rear documentation

13. Netscale Modules. ▪ Same generic layout as cassette ▪ Modules are available with – OM4 (bend - insensitive fiber) – OS2 (bend - insensitive fiber) ▪ Versions – MPO - to - LC – MPO - to - MPO (BASE8 to BASE12 conversion) ▪ Support of A - and B - Polarity models by R&M's Type S universal wiring scheme

10. One product for high - end applications. Netscale 1U (5 modules ) Netscale 3U (20 modules ) 60 or 90 x LC 10G ports (120 or 180 fibers ) 240 or 360 x LC 10G ports (480 or 720 fibers ) 60 or 90 x MPO 40/100G ports (720 or 1080 fibers ) 240 or 360 x MPO 40/100G ports (2880 or 4320 fibers )

Widoki

  • 191 Suma odsłon
  • 133 Odsłon na stronie
  • 58 Odsłon osadzonych

Akcje

  • 0 Social Shares
  • 0 Polubienia
  • 0 Nielubiane
  • 0 Komentarze

Liczba Udostępnień

  • 0 Facebook
  • 0 Twitter
  • 0 LinkedIn
  • 0 Google+

Embeds 3

  • 1 193.187.68.31
  • 9 www.powerdivision.pl
  • 2 193.187.68.31:8069